Request for Proposal: Process and Distribution of Forms W2,1042S & 1095C
Change Order Amount: $100,000
Change order to add additional software and tax form updates to meet IRS compliance.
The University award process may be delayed as this award goes through a state approval process.
Amount: An estimated $301,476
Renewal: 2 of 2, 10/1/2026 through 9/30/2028
The University award process may be delayed as this award goes through a state approval process.
Amount: An estimated $301,476
Renewal: 1st of 2, 10/1/2024 through 9/30/2026
The University award process may be delayed as this award goes through a state approval process.
Change Order Amount: $0
Assignment form Rhombus Software Products, Inc. dba JAT Software. /
Greatland Corporation of Grand Rapids, MI. purchased certain assets of Rhombus Software Products, Inc. dba JAT Software "JAT" pursuant to an Asset Purchase Agreement dated July 31, 2019. Greatland's purchase of JAT included all of the rights, obligations and liabilities of JAT.This notice assigns this award to Greatland Corporation based off of this acquisition.
The University award process may be delayed as this award goes through a state approval process.
Award Info Published Wednesday October 3, 2018
Rhombus Software Products, Inc. dba JAT SoftwareBridgewater, NJ
- Amount: An estimated $855,034
- Terms: An estimated start date of 10/1/2018 through 9/30/2024
- Renewals: 2 two-year
- Potential Future Renewals: $602,951
Unsuccessful respondents (1)
Buyer for this procurement: Ingrid Worrell, (312) 996-2839
State purchasing officer for this procurement: Lee Saulter
Comments:
In Accordance with the BEP Act (30ILCS 575) below is information from Offerors that submitted a response:
Rhombus Software Products, Inc. dba JAT Software-Good Faith Efforts-Waver requested
Barbee Tax Consulting, LLC-BEP Certified
The University award process may be delayed as this award goes through a state approval process.
Purchasing Division (M/C 560)
809 South Marshfield Avenue
Chicago, IL 60612-7203
The University will hold an in-person pre-proposal conference at UIC Purchasing, 809 S. Marshfield, 3rd Floor, Chicago, IL 60612 at 11:00 a.m. CST on Thursday, June 28, 2018.
Representatives of the University will be present to answer any questions regarding the services or proposal procedures. Prospective proposers must respond to Ingrid Worrell at: iworrell@uillinois.edu on or before June 27, 2018 with the firm name and number of attendees. A maximum of two (2) representatives from each firm may attend.
For instructions on how to obtain a comprehensive purchase description, disclosure or contract forms, contact:
University of Illinois at Chicago
Purchasing Division (M/C 560)
809 South Marshfield Avenue
Chicago, IL 60612
Phone: (312) 996-2839
FAX: (312) 996-3135
The University reserves the right to accept or reject any and all responses or parts thereof.
Vendor may expect payment thirty to sixty days after receipt of invoice, unless otherwise stated in the bid documents.
Illinois Department of Human Rights (IDHR) eligibility number is required on all proposals, if applicable.
The contract(s) for this solicitation could exceed $50,000 annually.
This transaction is subject to the State Board of Elections registration and certification requirements of Public Act 095-0971.
The State of Illinois has a policy to encourage prospective vendors to hire qualified veterans, minorities, females, persons with disabilities and ex-offenders.